Welcome to Enchanted, the official fansite for talented young actress Elsie Fisher. Elsie is best known for her starring role as Agnes in Despicable Me 1 & 2!! You may also recognise her from one of her many national commercials such as Chevy, Hallmark, or Hershey or from her guest spot on Raising Hope. Here at Enchanted we aim to bring you all the latest news, images, and media surrounding this rising young star. Please browse around the website and if you have any questions don't hesitate to contact us!
Love, the Enchanted staff.

Facts

Home » Elsie » Facts

The Girl
Full Name: Elsie Kate Fisher
Birthday: April 3rd 2003
Nicknames: El or Els
Age: Eleven (11)
Lives: California, USA
Siblings: Younger brother Nathan, age 7
Eye Color: Blue
Hair Color: Blonde
Hobbies: Playing video games, painting and reading

The Facts
001. Elsie started acting at the age of five.
002. Elsie has been in over sixteen national commercials.
003. Elsie became friends with Dana Gaier while recording Despicable Me.
004. Elsie is best friends with actress Caitlin Carmichael.
005. Elsie is good friends with Taylor and Claire Geare and Tatum McCann, who she acted with in a K-mart commercial.
006. Elsie first walked the red carpet at the Despicable Me premiere in 2010.
007. Elsie was choosen for the role of Agnes because she could laugh on cue and improvise.
008. While recording Despicable Me, the directors told her to sing a song about Unicorns and she made one up on the spot.
009. Elsie's favourite book is Alice The Fairy by David Shannon.
010. Elsie was videotaped while recording her lines for Despicable Me so that the animators could use her speech movements.
011. Elsie loved filiming her commercial for Hershey's because she got to eat lots of chocolate.
012. When Elsie grows up she wants to be a scientist, an archaeologist or a painter.
013. Elsie loved meeting Miranda Cosgrove who played her older sister in Despicable Me.
014. Elsie loves playing video games. Her favourite is minecraft.
015. Elsie's favourite color is dark blue.
016. Elsie's favourite actor is Steve Carrell who she worked with on Despicable Me.
017. Elsie is a fan of Selena Gomez and would like to work with her in the future.
018. Elsie's favourite animal is the giraffe.
019. Elsie has a cat named Judy and three dogs named Agnes, Ollie and Allie.
020. For doing such a great job in Despicable Me, Elsie was given a twinkie as a reward.
021. Elsie's dad is her rolemodel because he helps her with acting and auditions.


Back » Forward » Home